Eric P Achterberg | Visiting Professor |
Carl L Amos | Emeritus Professor |
Amber Annett | NERC Independent Research Fellow |
Maria Baker | Senior Research Fellow, International Project Coordinator |
Nicholas R Bates | Professor of Ocean Biogeochemistry |
Alison Baylay | Postdoctoral Research Fellow |
Claudie Beaulieu | Visiting Fellow |
Thomas Bibby | Professor of Biological Oceanography |
Jeffrey Blundell | Research Fellow in Physical Oceanography |
Steven Bohaty | Associate Professor in Stratigraphy and Palaeoceanography |
Simon Boxall | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Sargent Bray | Research Scientist |
Alexander Brearley | Research Fellow |
Anieke Brombacher | Research Fellow |
Alastair Brown | Visiting Researcher |
Colin Brownlee | Visiting Professor |
Harry Bryden | Regius Professor |
Jonathan Bull | |
Thomas B Chalk | Visiting Fellow |
Rosalind Coggon | Royal Society University Research Fellow |
Ken Collins | Emeritus Fellow |
Matthew Cooper | Senior Research Fellow |
Jon Copley | Associate Professor in Ocean Exploration & Public Engagement |
Anya Crocker | Research Fellow in Palaeoclimatology |
Ian Croudace | Emeritus Professor |
Andy Cundy | Professor of Environmental Radioactivity |
Cecilia D'Angelo | Lecturer in Marine Biology |
John Davis | Experimental Officer |
Justin Dix | Professor in Marine Geology & Geophysics |
Sybren Drijfhout | Professor in Physical Oceanography and Climate Physics |
Aurelie Duchez | RAPID Group Research Scientist |
Thomas H G Ezard | Professor of Evolutionary Ecology |
Phillip Fenberg | Lecturer in Marine Biology |
Bieito Fernández Castro | Marie Curie Research Fellow |
Anthony Fogg | Research Fellow |
Alexander Forryan | Research Fellow |
Gavin Foster | Professor of Isotope Geochemistry |
Pawel Gaca | Senior Radiochemist (GAU) |
Thomas Gernon | Associate Professor in Earth Science |
John Gittins | Marine and Molecular Biology Experimental Officer |
Jasmin A Godbold | Associate Professor in Marine Ecology |
Philip Goodwin | Associate Professor in Earth System Dynamics |
Heather Goring-Harford | Geochemistry Research Technician |
Laura J Grange | Visiting Fellow |
Michael James Grant | Senior Enterprise Fellow in Marine Archaeology |
Ivan D Haigh | Associate Professor in Coastal Oceanography |
Mathis Hain | Visiting Fellow |
Bastian Hambach | Stable Isotope Laboratory Manager |
Ian Harding | Emeritus Fellow |
Nicholas Harmon | Associate Professor in Geophysics |
Chris Hauton | Professor of Marine Ecophysiology |
Stephen J Hawkins | Emeritus Professor |
Lawrence Hawkins | Emeritus Fellow |
Stephanie Henson | Honorary Associate Professor |
Tim Henstock | Professor of Geophysics |
Anna Hickman | Lecturer |
Jamie Hudson | Visiting Fellow |
Gordon Inglis | Royal Society Dorothy Hodgkin Fellow and Proleptic Lecturer |
Rachael James | Professor of Geochemistry |
Antony Jensen | Associate Professor in Marine Ecology |
Yuxi Jin | Research Technician |
Hachem Kassem | Lecturer in Ocean Engineering |
Derek Keir | Associate Professor in Geophysics |
Alan Kemp | Professor |
Phyllis Lam | Associate Professor of Microbial Biogeochemistry |
Konstantinos Leptokaropoulos | Research Fellow |
Maeve Lohan | Professor of Marine Chemistry |
Cathy Lucas | Associate Professor in Marine Biology |
Moira MacLean | Research Technician |
Richard Marsh | NNUF-EXACT Facility Manager |
Robert Marsh | Professor in Oceanography and Climate |
John Marshall | Professor of Earth Science |
Juerg Michael Matter | Professor of Geoengineering and Carbon Management |
Lisa McNeill | Professor of Tectonics |
Agnes Michalik | Experimental Officer |
Rachel Mills | Visiting Professor |
J. Andy Milton | Professorial Fellow in Analytical Geochemistry |
Timothy A Minshull | Professor |
Nikhil N Mistry | Research Fellow in Benthic Ecoacoustics |
C Mark Moore | Professor of Ocean Biogeochemistry |
Alberto Naveira Garabato | Professor of Physical Oceanography |
Matt O'Shaughnessy | Biology Technician |
Kevin Oliver | Lecturer in Physical Oceanography |
Martin Palmer | Professor of Geochemistry |
Anouska Panton | Visiting Fellow |
Richard Pearce | Research Fellow |
Nicola Pratt | Senior Marine Biology Technician |
Duncan Purdie | Professor of Biological Oceanography |
Jamie M. Purkis | Visiting Fellow |
David Reading | Enterprise Fellow |
Adam J Reed | Visiting Research Fellow |
Marc Rius | Visiting Academic |
Stephen Roberts | Professor of Geology |
Ian Robinson | Emeritus Professor |
Adam H Robinson | Research Fellow in Seismology |
EJ Rohling | Professor of Ocean and Climate Change |
Catherine A Rychert | Associate Professor in Geophysics |
Trystan Sanders | Research Fellow |
Alex Searle-Barnes | Research Technician in Geochemistry |
Florian Sevellec | Associate Professor in Ocean Physics |
John Shepherd | Emeritus Professor of Earth System Science |
Alessandro Silvano | Research Fellow |
Fiona Simpson | Senior Research Fellow in Electromagnetic Geophysics and Space Weather |
David Sims | Professor of Marine Ecology, MBA Senior Research Fellow |
Nikolaos Skliris | Senior Research Fellow |
Martin Solan | Professor in Marine Ecology |
Christopher Standish | Research Fellow in Isotope Geochemistry |
Peter Statham | Emeritus Professor of Marine Biogeochemistry |
Martina H Stiasny | Lecturer |
Esther Sumner | Lecturer in Sedimentology |
Rex Taylor | Associate Professor in Geochemistry and Volcanology |
Damon A H Teagle | Professor of Geochemistry |
Charlie Thompson | Research Fellow |
Matthias Schmidt Thomsen | Visiting Fellow |
Alejandro Torrado | Research Fellow |
Clive Trueman | Associate Professor in Marine Ecology |
Paul Tyler | Emeritus Professor |
Toby Tyrrell | Professor in Earth System Science |
Ben Ward | Research Fellow (Royal Society) |
Phillip Warwick | Director, GAU-Radioanalytical |
Neil Wells | Emeritus Fellow in Physical Oceanography and Meteorology |
Graham K Westbrook | Visiting Professor |
Jessica H Whiteside | Associate Professor of Geochemistry |
Bob Whitmarsh | Visiting Professor |
Jörg Wiedenmann | Professor of Biological Oceanography |
Paul Wilson | Head of Palaeoceanography and Palaeoclimate Research Group, Professor |
Werenfrid Wimmer | Senior Research Fellow |
Neil J. Wyatt | Postdoctoral Research Fellow |
Yujiang Xie | Research Fellow in Passive Source Seismology |
Chuang Xuan | Associate Professor in Palaeomagnetism |